Privacy Policy
   

 

     
     
 
 

Privacy

We wish to inform you that GALLO FINE ART would use your personal data exclusively for installing certain services and/or communications. Your data would be communicated to other businesses with whom we collaborate, with theaim of achieving the purposes described during the collection of data by automated and non automated means, respecting the fundamental principles and according to Decree nr. 196 of 2003. 

Data will not be subject to dissemination. 

In order to avail of the rights stipulated in Article nr. 7 of Decree 196/2003 (access, correction, cancelling, opposition to the transaction, etc.) the clients should refer to, as indicated by previewed to GALLO FINE ART.
 

Cookies Policy

 
Privacy - Provv. N. 229/2014
 
Specification
 
It’s pointed out that the Site’s pages contain hyperlinks to third parts of which this Disclosure Statement is not extended. The Disclosure Statement is to be updated by GALLO FINE ART and for this reason the user is adviced to carefully read and keep this Privacy Disclosure Statement prior to the assignment of any data relating to them. This Privacy Disclosure is provided for the purposes set out in the Article 13 of the Privacy Code.
Definitions

Privacy Code

Legislative Degree no. 196 of 30.06.2003, Code for protection of personal Data.

Privacy Policy

Contains informations and advice on how to manage the site and the transfer of any personal data by the User according to the Privacy Code, the provisions of the Data Protection Authority and in general of the technical standards for the sector.

Site

Is the present website, on the domain named http://www.galloarte.com, with registered address in Corso Plebisciti 9 - 20129 MILAN MI

User

The user is the web user that accesses the site and interacts with it.

Controller of personal data

Questo indirizzo email č protetto dagli spambots. E' necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo. GALLO FINE ART with registered address in Corso Plebisciti 9 - 20129 MILAN, based in Via Bigli 21 - 20121 MILAN - ITALY, Tel. +39 02 35946370, Fax +39 02 3594644, P.iva IT03776420287, Email: info@galloarte.com

Responsible of the data

Is GALLO FINE ART designated as controller, in accordance with Article 29 of the Privacy Code, in regards with the protection of personal data.

Personal Data

Any information relating to an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information including a personal identification number.

Browsing Data

We refer to the data that the computer systems and software used to operate the site receive, during their normal operation and that could allow the identification of the User, through processing and association with data held by third parties.

In this category data as the following could be found:

-   IP address

-   URI address Uniform Resource Identifier (ftp://..., http://..., mailto:...., ecc.)

-   Time specifications and method used to submit the request to the server

-   Size of the file obtained in response

-   Code number that indicates the status of response form the server (successful, error, etc.)

Cookie

Strings of small text that the sites visited by the user sends to its terminal where it is stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same User.

For more detalied information on the Cookies and their handling please visit: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3167231;

Data provided voluntarily by the User

Mail and email at the above address, the compilation of the forms on the Contact page or the Hospitality one are entirely optional, explicit and voluntary and involve the acquisition of data provided by the Use, including information possibly found in the message.
Please note that this data are only used to respond accurately and efficiently to any request of the User, in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Law, also in a possible request accompanied by explicit consent of the User to receive newsletters and / or informative material in general.
Data may be shared with companies in the same group and, possibly, to parties ouside the company such as lawyers, accountants, labour consultants, banks, associations, etc. of witch our society may use. Data will not be disseminated, in any case.

Disclosure on Site Navigation

This website uses technical cookies, particularly:

  1. Temporary session cookies, resulting from the WDP platform, that allow a normal navigation and use of this website but that are not recorded permanently on the User’s machine and disappear when the web browser’s window is closed.
  2. Cookies related to Google Analytics; this website makes use of Google’s service named Google Analytics for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal. To view the privacy policy of Google related to Google Analytics, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.
    To learn about the privacy policies of Google, you are invited to visit to http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Moreover, the system is designated for using the web’s browser’s cache, if activated, temporary memory where sets of data are stored that can be retrieved quickly when needed. The cookies mentioned beforehand do not allow in any case the acquisition of personal identification data. This website does not use persistent cookies, trojans, spyware, web bugs or systems for user tracking or ures profiling.

If you don’t wish to receive cookies on your device, you can manage cookies in the Settings or Tools voice in the browser’s main menu. This allows you to disable cookies form all sites, except those you trust.

Please note that turning off cookies you will not have access to many features that make the site more efficient and some of the services will not function properly. You can also choose to disable third-party cookies without compromising the proper functioning of our site. This may result, however in viewing advertising messages that are not of your interest, Please note that this exclusion of third party cookies is not subject to our control.

In order for you to better understand how you may change your privacy settings, below is a series of links you may find useful:

INTERNET EXPLORER
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

FIREFOX
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer

CHROME
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB

SAFARI
https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/cookies/

Another feature that most browsers provide is Incognito mode. You can browse the web in Incognito mode when you do not want your website’s visits or your downloads to be recorded in your browser’s history and download. All cookies created in Incognito mode are automatically deleted when you close all browser windows.

Alternatively, your browser options contain the "Clear browsing data" feature. You can use it to delete the cookies, site data, plug - ins and data stored on your navigation device.

See these sites for more information or select "Help" on your browser for guidance online:

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Data Processing

Personal data are processed by the computers and data transmission devices for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss , misuse or improper use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested Parties

Under Article . 7 d . lgs . n . 196/2003, the Member concerned can exercise the right to know:

  1. personal data origins
  2. data processing and its purposes
  3. the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments and data collection and transmission devices
  4. the identity of the owner, manager, persons or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of it

the right to obtain from the owner or manager, without delay:

  1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data,
  2. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed,
  3. certification that the operations described in letters ab have been made known, also regarding their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right

the right to object in whole or in part

  1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes
  2. to the processing of personal data concerning for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

The rights can be exercised with a request to the Owner GALLO FINE ART with registered address in Corso Plebisciti 9 - 20129 MILAN, based in Via Bigli 21 - 20121 MILAN - ITALY, Tel. +39 02 35946370, Fax +39 02 3594644, P.iva IT03776420287, Email: info@galloarte.com

 
     
 
Gallo Fine Art - Via Bigli 21 - 20121 Milan - Italy - P.Iva IT03776420287
 

This site uses cookies, including third parties, to send customized promotional messages. To learn more aboutthe cookies used by the site and eventually disable them, access the extensive Information - Cookie Policy. By clicking OK you accept the use of cookies.